Skip to main content
logo in banner
phone icon
Main Office:
(612) 668-2020
graduation cap icon
Elementary
High Five - 5th
stick pin icon
5025 Bryant Ave N
Minneapolis 55430
clock icon
7:30am - 2:00pm
Monday - Friday


Directory

First Name Last Name
Tammy Anderson
Lora Berglund
Christina Brogdon
Bienvenida Brown
Kimberly Brown
Michelle Buresch
Emily Carsten
Martrell Carter
Eleanor Christman
Nick Cross
Sara Cutts
Michelle Davis
Natalie Dean-Wyatt
Kathy Engebretson
Williana Gbassagee
Julie Gullickson
Nikki Hanson
Travis Hayes
Beck Helgeson
Lee Hibbard
Gail Jackson
Madeline Jensen
Morgan Jensen
Patricia Jones
Lashelle Keys
Rochelle Kochendorfer
Tim Laskowski
Ronald Lee
Song Lee
Tera-Nay Lee
Thong (Tony) Lee
Mary Mattson
Dominique Mays
Alonzo McKinney
Katie McNeill
Tressie Mitchell
Ryan Nelson
Barb Nolen
Rachel Patrick
Megan Pieters
Hymla Ramoutar
Corjonna Rice
Regenea Schlichenmeyer
Alicia Scull
Hannah Setterberg
Sara Sinuka
Jen Stanley
Andrea Stolhanske
Alan Tharaldson
Sue Thor
Jennifer Trammell
Myndie Turner
Pao Vue
Mercedes Walker
Blaire White
Sue Zaban
Carol Zarriello
12361521.jpg
Pao Vue
Administration
Principal

(612) 668-2021
12393191 2.jpg
Mercedes Walker
Administration
Assistant Principal

(612) 668-2022
pic.jpg
Lee Hibbard
Administration
School Secretary

612-668-2023
23424833.jpg
Emily Carsten
High Five
Teacher


missing-Student ID-949.jpg
Patricia Jones
High Five
Academic Classroom Support


12362276.jpg
Jennifer Trammell
High Five
Teacher


23418018.jpg
Ryan Nelson
Kindergarten
Teacher


23409897.jpg
Blaire White
Kindergarten
Teacher


12393950.jpg
Mary Mattson
1st Grade
Teacher


katie pic.jpeg
Katie McNeill
1st Grade
Teacher


23423469.jpg
Eleanor Christman
2nd Grade
Teacher


23412727.jpg
Sara Cutts
2nd Grade
Teacher


23411650 3.jpg
Tim Laskowski
2nd Grade
Academic Classroom Support


23414519.jpg
Hymla Ramoutar
3rd Grade
Teacher


23422460.jpg
Hannah Setterberg
3rd Grade
Teacher


Nikki pic.jpg
Nikki Hanson
4th/5th Grade
Teacher


Rm. 238
23424664.jpg
Beck Helgeson
Associate Educator
Media Resource

612-668-2031
Rm. 121
23420818.jpg
Dominique Mays
Associate Educator
Associate Educator


23412162 3.jpg
Kimberly Brown
Associate Educators
Associate Educator


blank person placeholder
Morgan Jensen
Associate Educators
Associate Educator


23420924.jpg
Barb Nolen
Associate Educators
Associate Educator


23418257 2.jpg
Sue Thor
Associate Educators
Associate Educator


rochelle 3.jpg
Rochelle Kochendorfer
Clerical
Transportation Coordinator & Family Liaison

612-668-2027
blank person placeholder
Ronald Lee
Custodial
Lead Engineer


blank person placeholder
Alonzo McKinney
Custodial
Engineer


blank person placeholder
Corjonna Rice
Custodial
Engineer


12371971.jpg
Christina Brogdon
ELL
Teacher


missing-Student ID-1066.jpg
Williana Gbassagee
Food Service
Food Service Assistant


blank person placeholder
Lashelle Keys
Food Service
Food Service Assistant


missing-Student ID-830 5.jpg
Sara Sinuka
Health
OT Assistant


23424137.jpg
Tressie Mitchell
Health Office
Health Services Assistant

612-668-2033
23416002.jpg
Alicia Scull
Primary
Academic Interventionist


12374944.jpg
Andrea Stolhanske
Primary
Building Reserve Teacher


Sue Z pic.jpg
Sue Zaban
Primary
Academic Coach


missing-Student ID-1191.jpg
Alan Tharaldson
Psychology Services
Psychologist


blank person placeholder
Julie Gullickson
School Counselor
School Counselor


Rm. 138
23401553 2.jpg
Nick Cross
Social Work
Social Worker

(612) 668-2032
blank person placeholder
Travis Hayes
Social Work
Social Worker

612-668-2024
missing-Student ID-376 6.jpg
Tammy Anderson
Special Education
DAPE


blank person placeholder
Lora Berglund
Special Education
Special Education Assistant


missing-Student ID-373 2.jpg
Bienvenida Brown
Special Education
Special Education Assistant


michelle b pic.png
Michelle Buresch
Special Education
Teacher


23422827.jpg
Michelle Davis
Special Education
Special Education Assistant


blank person placeholder
Natalie Dean-Wyatt
Special Education
Special Education Assistant


missing-Student ID-21 2.jpg
Kathy Engebretson
Special Education
Occupational Therapist


23424722.jpg
Madeline Jensen
Special Education
Teacher


Rm. 201
12367270 2.jpg
Song Lee
Special Education
Special Education Assistant


blank person placeholder
Tera-Nay Lee
Special Education
Special Education Assistant


blank person placeholder
Thong (Tony) Lee
Special Education
Special Education Assistant


12368269.jpg
Regenea Schlichenmeyer
Special Education
Special Education Assistant


23421713 3.jpg
Myndie Turner
Special Education
Special Education Assistant


12368344.jpg
Carol Zarriello
Special Education
Special Education Assistant


23408791.jpg
Martrell Carter
Specialist
Phy Ed Teacher


23424615.jpg
Rachel Patrick
Specialist
Music Teacher


Rm. 144
Jen Pic.jpg
Jen Stanley
Speech Language Clinician
Teacher


megan pic.jpg
Megan Pieters
Support
School Based Therapist-Washburn


Rm. 138A
23419157 2.jpg
Gail Jackson
Youth & Adult Programs
Coordinator


Contact Us
Are you a current student/family of the school? No Yes
Preferred method of communication
Phone Email

Thank you for requesting information. We will respond shortly.

5025 Bryant Ave N
Minneapolis 55430
Main Office:
(612) 668-2020
jennylind@mpls.k12.mn.us
return to page top icon